English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
external nose [correct]
OBS: external nose; nasus externus: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
nez externe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: nez externe : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: nasus externus : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.