English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Nose (Medicine))
nose [correct, noun]
OBS: nose; nasus: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Nez (Médecine))
nez [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: nez : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: nasus : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.