English (Official Documents; Maritime Law; Regulations (Water Transport))
certificate of registry [correct]
CONT: Every certificate of registry in respect of a vessel must contain the information specified by the chief registrar, including … its description[,] its officier number [and] the name and address of [the authorized representative, the bare-boat charterer or the owner.]
French (Documents officiels; Droit maritime; Réglementation (Transport par eau))
certificat d'immatriculation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sont consignés sur le certificat d’immatriculation d’un bâtiment les renseignements que le registraire en chef précise, notamment :[…] sa description[, ] son numéro de matricule[, ] les nom et adresse [du représentant autorisé, de l'affréteur ou du propriétaire. ]
Spanish (Documentos oficiales; Derecho marítimo; Reglamentación (Transporte por agua))
certificado de registro [correct, masculine noun]; patente de navegación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Documento que comprueba el registro del buque, indicando sus características, clase, capacidad, parámetros de construcción, linea de carga máxima, calidad de sus máquinas y equipos, supervisión de su construcción por parte de una sociedad autorizada, material empleado en su construcción, etc.