English (Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
telecoaching [correct]; tele-coaching [correct]; telephone coaching [correct]
CONT: Telephone coaching (called "telecoaching") is the most popular method of coaching because no matter where you are in the world, or where in your home you prefer talking on the telephone, you can still have your coaching session.
CONT: [The coach] accomplishes his coaching through "tele-coaching" (over the phone) and offers additional support through e-mail and fax services. Telecoaching is personalized, powerful and practical. There is no traffic, parking or time concerns and scheduling is very convenient.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
coaching par téléphone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le coaching par téléphone permet aux clients qui craignent le jugement d’éviter de perdre du temps et de la concentration à chercher dans l'œil de leur coach un jugement qu'ils n’ y trouveront pas. [...] Le coaching par téléphone évite bien entendu le temps perdu en transports et favorise la flexibilité.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Telefonía y tecnología de microondas)
orientación por teléfono [correct, feminine noun]; orientación telefónica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] orientación telefónica para el alumnado en transición. El gobierno [...] ha establecido desde hace unos años un servicio de apoyo a los estudiantes que deben transitar de una etapa educativa a otra [...] Para garantizar la continuidad de este apoyo durante la pandemia del coronavirus, los profesionales [...] han tenido que ajustar sus servicios hacia una orientación individual, utilizando el teléfono como vía de comunicación con los estudiantes.