English (Plane Geometry; Mathematics)
apparent diameter [correct]
OBS: The angular diameter of a celestial body expressed in minutes and seconds of arc.
French (Géométrie plane; Mathématiques)
diamètre apparent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Lune et le Soleil ont un diamètre apparent et sont visibles à l'œil nu.
Spanish (Geometría plana; Matemáticas)
diámetro aparente [correct, masculine noun]