English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Visual Disorders)
amblyoscope [correct]
DEF: An instrument for training an amblyopic eye to take part in vision and for measuring and increasing fusion of the eyes.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Troubles de la vision)
amblyoscope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil servant à l'appréciation du degré d’amblyopie ou à la rééducation des mouvements d’adaptation de l'œil.
Spanish (Instrumental médico; Trastornos de la visión)
amblioscopio [correct]