English (Electronic Devices; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
stereoscopic visual interface [correct]
CONT: ... stereoscopic visual interfaces [include] (1) interfaces with two screens (one per eye) [such as] head-mounted displays, video glasses ... and binocular omni-oriented monitors; (2) interfaces with only one screen (for the two eyes) [such as] shutter glasses and stereoscopic projection screens.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
interface visuelle stéréoscopique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quelle que soit la technique employée dans les différentes interfaces visuelles stéréoscopiques, l'objectif est toujours le même : fournir à chaque œil une image différente.