English (Optics)
visible light [correct]
DEF: The small portion of electromagnetic radiation that is visible to the human eye.
French (Optique)
lumière visible [correct, feminine noun]; partie visible du spectre [feminine noun]
DEF: La faible portion des rayonnements électromagnétiques qui est perçue par l'œil humain.