English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
spherical plain bearing rod end, integral design [correct, standardized]
DEF: A rod end housing having an eye with a sphered bore in which the inner ring of a spherical plain bearing is mounted.
OBS: spherical plain bearing rod end, integral design: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
embout avec rotule intégrée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Corps d’embout ayant un œil à alésage sphérique dans lequel est montée la bague intérieure d’une rotule lisse d’articulation.
OBS: embout avec rotule intégrée : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.