English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
in and out-of-plane manoeuvre [correct]
DEF: Satellite stability manoeuvre in and out of the orbit plane.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
manœuvre de correction d'orbite dans le plan et en dehors du plan [feminine noun]
OBS: Orbitographie.