English (Paddle Sports)
paddler [correct]
DEF: A person who paddles.
French (Sports de pagaie)
pagayeur [correct, masculine noun]; pagayeuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui pagaie.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
bogador [correct, masculine noun]; remador [correct, masculine noun]; piragüista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]