English (Paddle Sports)
stroke [correct, noun]; paddle stroke [correct]
CONT: Stroke rate: the number of paddle strokes per minute.
French (Sports de pagaie)
coup de pagaie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cadence : nombre de coups de pagaie par minute.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
palada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Golpe que se da al agua con la pala del remo.
CONT: Frecuencia de palada: número de paladas por minuto.