English (Paddle Sports)
paddle sport [correct]; canoe-kayak [correct]; canoe/kayak [correct]; canoeing-kayaking [correct]
CONT: Kayaking, canoeing, dragon boating and rowing are just a few popular sports to take advantage of when the weather (and the water) is warmer. Paddle sports are accessible to all abilities and age groups at a recreational or competitive level.
French (Sports de pagaie)
sport de pagaie [correct, masculine noun]; canoë-kayak [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Quand il fait plus chaud, c'est le temps de s’adonner aux sports nautiques tels le kayak, le canoë, le bateau-dragon et l'aviron. Les sports de pagaie sont accessibles à une grande majorité de la population et peuvent se pratiquer pour le loisir et la compétition.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
canotaje/kayak [correct, masculine noun]; canoa/kayak [correct, masculine noun]