English (Paddle Sports)
outside circle - tandem [correct]; outside circle [correct]
OBS: With a bow paddler assisting in the forward propulsion of the canoe, the stern paddler should be able to complete an outside circle (turning away from the paddling side) within a 20 meter radius.
OBS: tandem: working in conjunction with each other.
OBS: outside circle (tandem)
French (Sports de pagaie)
rotation extérieure en tandem
OBS: Il s’agit d’une rotation vers le côté opposé à la pagaie, à deux équipiers.