English (Paddle Sports)
stand-up paddler [correct]; stand-up paddleboarder [correct]; paddleboarder
DEF: A person who practices stand-up paddleboarding.
French (Sports de pagaie)
pagayeur-planchiste [proposal, masculine noun]; pagayeuse-planchiste [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui pratique la planche à pagaie.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
remero sobre plancha [proposal, masculine noun]; remera sobre plancha [proposal, feminine noun]