English (Paddle Sports; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
river rafting [correct]; rafting [correct]
DEF: A recreational activity which consists in the navigation of a fast or slow-flowing river by inflatable watercraft powered by paddle, oar or outboard motor.
OBS: Term(s) used by Parks Canada.
French (Sports de pagaie; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
descente de rivière en radeau pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activité récréative qui consiste à descendre une rivière à débit lent ou rapide dans un radeau pneumatique propulsé à la pagaie, à la rame ou par moteur.
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Deportes de remo; Parques y jardines botánicos)
rafting [correct, masculine noun]