English (Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
automated filtering [correct]; automatic filtering [correct]
CONT: While automated filtering is currently mainly used to complement the work of human content reviewers, the industry has high expectations regarding the ability of automated decision making to replicate the nuanced judgement of human moderators in the foreseeable future.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
filtrage automatisé [correct, masculine noun]; filtrage automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'entreprise] a opté pour un filtrage automatisé, mais à la volée :[...] La page renvoyée par le serveur Web contacté est interceptée par le logiciel [...] Son moteur analyse le contenu selon 800 paramètres, tels que la langue, le nombre, la forme et la colorimétrie des images, la répétition de certains mots, etc. [...]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
filtrado automatizado [correct, masculine noun]