English (Internet and Telematics; Advertising Techniques; Electronic Commerce)
conversion click [correct]
CONT: Using full-width images is one of the attributes to retain visitors' attention towards the websites; thus increasing the likelihood of a conversion click.
French (Internet et télématique; Techniques publicitaires; Commerce électronique)
clic de conversion [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] La landing page aide l'internaute à prendre les décisions qui vont le faire aller du clic sur le lien publicitaire jusqu'au clic de conversion.