English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
single-page application [correct]; SPA [correct]; single page application [correct]; SPA [correct]; SPA
DEF: A web application or website that interacts with the user by dynamically rewriting the current web page with new data from the web server, instead of the default method of the browser loading entire new pages.
OBS: The goal is faster transitions that make the website feel more like a native [application].
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
application Web monopage [correct, feminine noun]; SPA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une application Web monopage [...] est une application Web accessible via une page Web unique. Le but est d’éviter le chargement d’une nouvelle page à chaque action demandée, et de fluidifier ainsi l'expérience utilisateur.