English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
outstream video advertisement [correct, noun]; outstream video ad [correct, noun]; out-stream video ad [correct, noun]
CONT: Video ads that appear outside of video content, as in articles, social media feeds, and other non-video contexts, are known as outstream video ads.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
publicité vidéo hors contenu vidéo [proposal, feminine noun]; publicité vidéo outstream [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]
DEF: Publicité vidéo affichée sur une page Web sans être intégrée dans un autre contenu vidéo.