English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
big box [correct, noun]; mid-page unit [correct, noun]; MPU [correct, noun]; MPU; medium rectangle [correct, noun]; MRec [correct, noun]; Med Rec [correct, noun]; MRec
DEF: An advertising banner, 300 pixels wide by 250 pixels tall, displayed anywhere on a web page.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
îlot [correct, masculine noun]; rectangle moyen [correct, masculine noun]; pavé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bannière publicitaire, mesurant 300 pixels sur 250 pixels, affichée n’ importe où sur une page Web.