English (Computer Graphics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
header image [correct]
DEF: An image larger than a profile photo located at the top of a blog or profile page.
OBS: The term used on LinkedIn is "background photo."
French (Infographie; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
image d'en-tête [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Image plus grande qu'une photo de profil située dans la partie supérieure d’un blogue ou d’une page de profil.
OBS: Le terme utilisé sur LinkedIn est «photo d’arrière-plan».
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
imagen de encabezado [correct, feminine noun]