English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Memories)
page address [correct]
CONT: The page address is concatenated with the byte index field of the logical address to form the real-memory address.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Mémoires (Informatique))
adresse de page [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces registres fournissent une adresse de page qui est recherchée dans une table par [adressage calculé. ]