English (Advertising Media; Internet and Telematics)
catfish [correct, noun]
DEF: An advertising banner displayed at the bottom of a web page that remains visible even if the user scrolls down the page.
French (Supports publicitaires; Internet et télématique)
barbotte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bannière publicitaire s’affichant au bas d’une page Web et restant visible même si l'utilisateur fait défiler la page vers le bas.