English (Computer Programs and Programming; IT Security)
malicious active content [correct]
CONT: Malicious active content is difficult to distinguish from legitimate active content.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
contenu actif malveillant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si l'utilisateur [du navigateur] n’ a pas changé sa page d’accueil par défaut, il chargera involontairement du contenu actif malveillant à partir d’un site Web tiers [...]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
contenido activo malicioso [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un contenido activo malicioso puede obtener credenciales de usuario, datos sensibles del usuario, o intentar instalar programas malignos en el sistema (que atacan las vulnerabililidades del explorador o de sus plugins, por ejemplo).