English (The Press (News and Journalism); Advertising Media)
broadsheet newspaper [correct]; broadsheet [correct]
DEF: The largest of the various newspaper formats and is characterized by long vertical pages (typically 22 inches / 559 millimetres or more).
OBS: The term derives from types of popular prints usually just of a single sheet, sold on the streets and containing various types of material, from ballads to political satire.
French (Presse écrite; Supports publicitaires)
journal grand format [correct, masculine noun]; journal plein format [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Une notification sommaire d’un tiers de page paraîtra dans les journaux grand format et une notification de trois quarts de page paraîtra dans les tabloïdes.