English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Commerce)
landing page [correct]; jump page [correct]; destination page [correct]
DEF: In online marketing ... a single [web] page that appears in response to clicking on an advertisement.
CONT: In terms of an e-mail campaign, one can think of the landing page as the page to which the e-mail directs the prospect via a link. A landing page must satisfy all the requirements pertaining to a home page.
French (Internet et télématique; Commerce électronique)
page de renvoi [correct, feminine noun]; page de destination [correct, feminine noun]; page d'atterrissage [correct, feminine noun]; page cible [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Page [Web] contenant de la publicité vers laquelle renvoie un hyperlien, et sur laquelle arrive un internaute à la suite d’un clic sur une publicité en ligne ou dans un courriel commercial.
CONT: La page de renvoi est la page Web vers laquelle renvoie un élément cliquable(bannière, lien, etc.). Dans le cadre d’une bannière publicitaire[, ] le renvoi peut se faire sur la page d’accueil du site de l'annonceur, sur une page intérieure vantant le produit ou sur une page du site support.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comercio electrónico)
página de salto [correct, feminine noun]