English (Informatics; Telecommunications)
networking [correct, noun]
DEF: Working with a data processing device (e.g. a layout station) that is linked to a network, i.e. a communication system between data processing devices at various locations.
French (Informatique; Télécommunications)
travail en réseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Travail effectué à partir de matériel informatique(p. ex., un poste de mise en page) lié à un réseau, c.-à-d. à un système de communication permettant la transmission entre ordinateurs situés à différents endroits.
Spanish (Informática; Telecomunicaciones)
disposición en red [feminine noun]; interconexión en redes [feminine noun]
DEF: Conexión de diversas computadoras (ordenadores) capaces de intercambiar información, y usar los recursos propios y de otras computadoras y/o sistemas.