English (Food Industries)
baby food industry [correct]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
industrie de l'alimentation pour bébés [correct, feminine noun]; industrie de l'alimentation infantile [proposal, feminine noun, France]
OBS: À noter que «alimentation infantile» s’emploie en France. Emballages Magazine numéro 506(1993), page 25.