English (Military (General); Finance)
authority to give commitment certificates
OBS: The authority assigned by the Deputy Minister to give, before a commitment is entered into, the commitment certificate required under Section 25(1) of the Financial Administration Act. (TB Guide Part I page 1.4).
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
pouvoir d'accorder des certificats d'engagement
OBS: Pouvoir conféré au Sous-ministre qui lui permet d’accorder, avant que l'on prenne un engagement, un certificat d’engagement conformément à ce qui est exigé au paragraphe 25(1) de la Loi sur l'administration financière.(Guide du Conseil du Trésor, partie I, page 1. 4).