English (Citizenship and Immigration; Legal Documents)
biographical data [correct]; bio-data [correct]; biodata [correct]; bio data [correct]
DEF: The personalized details of the bearer of the document appearing as text in the visual and machine readable zones on the biographical data page of a passport book, or on a travel card or visa.
OBS: bio-data; bio data: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Documents juridiques)
renseignements personnels [correct, masculine noun, plural]; données personnelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Renseignements biographiques sur le porteur du document apparaissant comme texte dans la zone d’inspection visuelle et la zone lisible par machine de la page de données personnelles d’un passeport en livret ou sur une carte de voyage ou un visa.
OBS: renseignements personnels : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Documentos jurídicos)
datos personales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: En el caso de utilizarse etiquetas adhesivas o páginas interiores del pasaporte no plastificadas para la mención de los datos personales, habrán de aplicarse, adémas, la calcografía con efecto de imagen latente, la microimpresión y tintas ópticamente variables.