English (Information Processing (Informatics))
page body [correct]
DEF: The logical page area that contains lines that can be filled with data or left blank.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
corps de page [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la page logique dans laquelle on trouve des lignes qui peuvent recevoir des données ou être laissées en blanc.