English (Office Automation)
format parameter
DEF: Information which describes how the document should appear on the printed page.
OBS: Terminology used in the Public Service Commission's Course "Basic Word Processing" (Course 601).
French (Bureautique)
paramètre de formatage [masculine noun]
DEF: Données décrivant comment le document doit se présenter sur la page imprimée.