English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
ordered sequence [correct, standardized]
CONT: For example, a single Web page might be shared between several documents and might then be referenced more than once in a "sitemap". Or two different ordered sequences of the same resources may be given.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
séquence ordonnée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, une unique page Web pourrait être partagée entre plusieurs documents et pourrait alors être référencée plus d’une fois dans un "plan du site", ou 2 séquences ordonnées différentes des même ressources peuvent être données.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d’établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l’auteur de cette fiche.