English (Financial Accounting; Banking; Financial Institutions)
intermediate closing balance [correct, standardized]
DEF: The balance of entries posted to the account at the end of the statement page or message.
OBS: intermediate closing balance: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO) in 1993.
French (Comptabilité générale; Banque; Institutions financières)
solde à nouveau intermédiaire [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Solde des écritures enregistrées sur un compte à la fin de la page d’un extrait de compte ou d’un message.
OBS: solde à nouveau intermédiaire : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.