English (Electronic Publishing)
previewing [correct]
DEF: In electronic publishing, viewing a composed work on a special screen that displays a complete page as it will appear in print.
French (Éditique)
prévisualisation [correct, feminine noun]; pré-visualisation [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]; pré-visionnement [masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: En édition électronique, visionnement d’un document à l'aide d’un écran permettant l'affichage de la pleine page finale.