English (The Eye)
background retinopathy
French (Oeil)
rétinopathie de fond [feminine noun]; rétinopathie simple [feminine noun]
OBS: rétinopathie de fond, source : EMC, OPH 21240 F20, page 3; rétinopathie simple, source : Gladstone.