English (National and International Economics; Various Industries; Emergency Management)
industrial base [correct]
CONT: Asia's industrial base is more diversified than that of Europe.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Industries diverses; Gestion des urgences)
potentiel industriel [masculine noun]; base industrielle [feminine noun]; assise industrielle [feminine noun]
OBS: base industrielle : Créé sur le modèle de «base économique»(LEXEC, 1986, page 67).