English (Financial Accounting)
brought forward [correct]
OBS: Part of the expression "balance/amount brought forward" entered at the top of a balance sheet.
French (Comptabilité générale)
reporté [correct]
DEF: (Dans un bilan,) se dit d’un montant que l'on a reporté de la page précédente.