English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
sub-link [correct]; sublink [correct]
CONT: To ensure accessibility across platforms make sure that a list of links similar to the one in the pull-down menu (or noscript block) is available on the destination page of the main link. In other words, be sure that the pull-down menu (and noscript block) is not the only way to get to the sub-links.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
sous-lien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour assurer l'accessibilité, quelle que soit la plate-forme utilisée, s’assurer qu'une liste de liens semblable à celle figurant dans le menu déroulant(ou dans le bloc NOSCRIPT) figure dans la page de destination du lien principal. En d’autres termes, s’assurer que le menu déroulant(et le bloc NOSCRIPT) n’ est pas l'unique façon d’obtenir les sous-liens.