English (Business and Administrative Documents)
acknowledgement page [correct]
CONT: In practice, the names of authors should appear on formal research and technical publications. For other types of publications, authors should be mentioned in an appropriate foreword or acknowledgement page where reasonable in the circumstances.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
page de remerciements [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la pratique, les noms des auteurs devraient paraître sur les publications formelles de recherche ou de nature technique. Dans les autres genres de publications, les auteurs devraient être mentionnés dans un avant-propos ou sur une page de remerciements, selon le cas, dans la mesure où les circonstances le justifient.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Communications