English (Internet and Telematics; Communication and Information Management)
archived web page [correct, see observation]; archived Web page [correct]
DEF: A Web page that is maintained for reference, research or recordkeeping purposes; not altered or updated after the date of archiving; and stored in a digital repository.
OBS: An archived Web page may be provided on the Web but must be clearly identified as being archived.
OBS: archived web page: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that "web" not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
page Web archivée [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Page Web qui est conservée pour des fins de consultation, de recherche ou de tenue de documents; qui n’ a pas été modifiée ou actualisée après la date de l'archivage; qui est conservée dans un dépôt numérique.
OBS: Une page Web archivée peut rester dans le Web, mais elle doit être clairement identifiée comme étant archivée.
OBS: page Web archivée : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.