English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
sterile closed system
CONT: The blood shall be collected, the human plasma shall be separated and the red blood cells suspension shall be returned to the donor by aseptic methods in a sterile closed system.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
système clos stérile
OBS: Termes relevés dans la Lettre de renseignements numéro 489 du 20 décembre 1976, publiée par la Direction générale de la protection de la santé, page 5.