English (Cardiovascular System)
obtuse marginal branch [correct]; obtuse marginal [correct]
CONT: Operative procedures included left IMA bypass to the left anterior descending artery and its major diagonal branch in six patients; to the obtuse marginal branch and distal circumflex artery in one patient ...
French (Système cardio-vasculaire)
marginale gauche [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalence proposée d’après les renseignements relevés dans EMCOE, vol. 1, fascicule 11001A10, page 7.