English (Applications of Electronics; Biometrics; Legal Documents)
four-way check [correct]
OBS: A fourth confirmatory check, albeit not an electronic one, is visually matching the results of the three-way check with the digitized photograph on the data page of the traveller’s passport.
French (Applications de l'électronique; Biométrie; Documents juridiques)
vérification sur quatre facteurs [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une quatrième vérification confirmatoire, qui n’ est pas électronique, est la comparaison visuelle des résultats de la vérification sur trois facteurs avec la photographie numérisée qui figure sur la page de renseignements du passeport du voyageur.