English (Citizenship and Immigration)
data page stock number [correct]
DEF: The number which is pre-printed on a piece of blank data page material by its manufacturer.
OBS: [This number] is used within OSCAR [Optimized System for Capture, Archiving and Retrieval] to control and track this material.
OBS: Terminology used by the Passport Office of Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
numéro de stock de la page de renseignements [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Numéro pré-imprimé par le fabricant sur la page de renseignements vierge.
OBS: Dans le système OSCAR [Système optimal de saisie, d’archivage et de récupération], ce numéro sert à contrôler et à suivre la page de renseignements.
OBS: Terminologie en usage au Bureau des passeports du Canada.