English (Military Materiel Management; Financial and Budgetary Management)
Repair Expenditure Limit [correct]; REL [correct]
OBS: Information found in the page A-1 of the Annex A in the technical publication C-04-005-041/AG-002 of 1986.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
limite de dépense pour les réparations [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Montant des dépenses maximales permises pour la réparation(Renseignements provenant de la page A-1 de l'annexe A de la publication technique C-04-005-041/AG-002 parue en 1986).