English (Medical Imaging)
patient current
DEF: "patient current" means a therapeutic or diagnostic current which is intentionally applied to a patient; ...
French (Imagerie médicale)
courant patient
OBS: Termes relevés dans la Lettre de renseignements numéro 533 du 28 août 1978, publiée par la Direction générale de la protection de la santé, page 2.