English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
red blood cell suspension
DEF: ... means red blood cells suspended in sodium chloride solution that have been collected by plasmapheresis and stabilized against clotting.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
suspension de globules rouges
OBS: Termes relevés dans la Lettre de renseignements numéro 489 du 20 décembre 1976, publiée par la Direction générale de la protection de la santé, page 2.