English (Informatics)
sound page
OBS: sound: the or a sensation due usually to stimulation of the auditory nervous centers by vibrations communicated from a vibrating body through an intervening elastic medium.
OBS: page: one side of a leaf of a book, manuscript, letter, etc.
French (Informatique)
écritoire sonore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Feuille d’un format donné qui, imprimée, écrite à la main ou à la machine au recto, et magnétisée au verso, peut supporter un enregistrement sonore.
CONT: Après la diapositive parlante, 3M lance cette année le «Sound page» ou «écritoire sonore».