English (Botany)
double coconut [correct]; double cocoa-nut palm [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Arecaceae.
French (Botanique)
cocotier des Seychelles [correct, masculine noun]; cocotier de mer [correct, masculine noun]; coco-fesse [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Palmier des îles Seychelles qui donne des fruits énormes,(10 kg), dont la forme est à l'origine de son nom commun, «coco-fesse».
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Arecaceae.