English (Textile Industries)
piassava fibre [correct]
OBS: Product of Attalea funifera.
French (Industries du textile)
piassava [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fibre textile extraite d’un palmier de l'Amérique du Sud, le piassava.
Spanish (Industrias textiles)
fibra de piasava [correct, feminine noun]