English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Blackburn palmetto [correct]; thatch palm
OBS: A tropical palm from the West Indies of the family Palmae. It is also known under the scientific names Inodes blackburniana and Sabal umbraculifera.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
sabal de Blackburn [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Palmier ornemental, tropical de la famille des Palmiers.