English (Botany)
palm kernel; palm nut
French (Botanique)
amande de palme [feminine noun]; palmiste [masculine noun]
OBS: palmiste : amande séchée.
Spanish (Botánica)
almendra de palma [correct, feminine noun]; palmiste [correct, masculine noun]