English (Forestry Operations)
integrated harvesting [correct]; single-pass method [correct]
DEF: A logging method in which all trees on a cutting area are harvested in one pass, with their tops and branches, and brought to a central processing yard where they are sorted according to species, diameter and quality, so as to optimize forest utilization.
French (Exploitation forestière)
exploitation intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d’exploitation qui consiste à récolter en un seul passage tous les arbres d’un parterre de coupe et à les transporter avec houppiers et branches jusqu'à un parc central de façonnage où ils seront triés selon l'essence, le diamètre et la qualité, de façon à en optimiser l'utilisation.