English (Animal Housing Facilities)
commercial feedlot [correct]; commercial feed lot [correct]
DEF: Any place, establishment or facility commonly known as a feedlot conducted, operated or managed for profit or nonprofit for livestock producers, feeders or market agencies, consisting of pens and their appurtenances, in which livestock are received, held, fed, cared for or kept for sale or shipment in commerce.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
parc d'engraissement commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les tests continueront à Olds cet automne et cet hiver, ainsi qu'à Cattleland Feedyards, un parc d’engraissement commercial près de Strathmore.