English (Environmental Management; Wind Energy)
visual uniformity [correct]
DEF: The resemblance in size, color, shape, and configuration [of wind turbines on a landscape].
OBS: [Visual uniformity is considered as a] method proposed by landscape architects ... to reduce the visual intrusion of wind turbines ...
French (Gestion environnementale; Énergie éolienne)
uniformité visuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un parc éolien, similitude de taille, de couleur, de forme et de configuration des éoliennes.
CONT: Il est possible de limiter l’aspect visuel des éoliennes par diverses mesures : [...] Assurer une bonne uniformité visuelle.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Energía eólica)
uniformidad visual [correct, feminine noun]