English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Energy Transformation; Wind Energy)
utility-scale wind turbine [correct]; utility-scale turbine [correct]
DEF: A 500 kilowatts and larger size wind turbine, often grouped in a wind farm, that provides power to an electricity grid.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Transformation de l'énergie; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne de production d'électricité en réseau [correct, feminine noun]; aérogénérateur pour la production d'électricité en réseau [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éolienne d’un format de 500 kilowatts ou plus, faisant souvent partie d’un parc éolien, qui fournit de l'énergie à un réseau électrique.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Transformación de la energía; Energía eólica)
aerogenerador para la producción de electricidad en red [correct, masculine noun]; turbina eólica para la producción de electricidad en red [correct, feminine noun]