English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
synchronized stop [correct]
DEF: A technique ... to ameliorate the visual intrusion of two-blade wind turbines where the rotors of all units in an array are parked in the same position, preferably horizontal.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
arrêt synchronisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode employée pour favoriser l'esthétique visuelle des éoliennes bipales d’un parc, consistant à immobiliser tous les rotors dans la même position, normalement horizontale.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas - tipos; Energía eólica)
parada sincronizada [correct, feminine noun]