English (Wind Energy)
wind turbine installation [correct]
DEF: The placement of wind turbines in a wind park location found suitable for the optimization of energy production.
French (Énergie éolienne)
implantation d'éoliennes [correct, feminine noun]; positionnement d'éoliennes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mise en place des éoliennes dans un parc jugé apte à la production optimale d’énergie.
Spanish (Energía eólica)
instalación de turbinas eólicas [correct, feminine noun]; instalación de aerogeneradores [correct, feminine noun]; implantación de turbinas eólicas [feminine noun]; implantación de aerogeneradores [feminine noun]