English (Heritage; Museums)
interpretive plan [correct]
CONT: An interpretive plan establishes these specific goals for an institution’s market(s) and builds a structured vision of how to achieve them by communicating to an audience through appropriate and meaningful experiences.
French (Patrimoine; Muséologie)
plan d'interprétation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce plan du patrimoine constitue une première étape dans la priorisation des ressources culturelles patrimoniales pour une planification de cycle de vie à court et à long terme, et pour leur intégration dans le prochain plan d’interprétation du parc de la Gatineau.