English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Social Movements; Heritage; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
youth group [correct]
DEF: An organization of young people, as for social purposes, usually under the sponsorship of a church, political organization, or the like.
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Mouvements sociaux; Patrimoine; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
groupe jeunesse [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Groupe de jeunes de 3 à 16 ans qui visitent un lieu historique [ou un parc, un musée, etc. ] dans le cadre d’une sortie organisée par une garderie, une école, un terrain de jeux ou tout autre groupe possédant un intérêt commun d’association.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.