English (Historical Park and Site Names; Exhibitions (Arts and Culture))
Red River Exhibition Park [correct]
OBS: The Red River Exhibition Association owns and operates Red River Exhibition Park. The dream began over thirty years ago when the Red River Exhibition Association first purchased 218 acres of land west of Assiniboia Downs and then added an additional 262 acres in 1981 bringing the total acquisition to 480 acres. Red River Exhibition Park was built as a multi purpose facility on only 90 of those acres leaving almost 400 acres for future growth and expansion.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques; Expositions (Arts et Culture))
Parc d'exposition de la rivière Rouge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La Red River Exhibition Association créera un site de démonstration de la restauration d’arbres indigènes et de prairie d’herbes longues au nouveau site permanent du Parc d’exposition de la rivière Rouge. Ce lieu d’exposition accueillera également un certain nombre d’événements des jeux panaméricains de 1999.