English (Botany)
springsyde day lily
OBS: Terms taken from a National Capital Commission publication entitled "Hull Linear Park".
French (Botanique)
hémérocalle springsyde [feminine noun]
OBS: Termes tirés d’une publication de la Commission de la capitale nationale intitulée «Parc linéaire-Hull».