English (Toponymy)
proposed national marine park [correct]
OBS: One of the generics used by Parks Canada in its toponyms.
OBS: PARKS CANADA. There is actually (1995) no entity having the status of proposed national marine park.
French (Toponymie)
projet de parc marin national [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un des génériques utilisés par Parcs Canada dans ses toponymes.
OBS: PARCS CANADA. Actuellement(1995), aucune entité n’ a le statut de projet de parc marin national.