English (Toponymy; Hydrology and Hydrography; Environmental Management)
national marine park [correct]
OBS: One of the generics used by Parks Canada in its toponyms.
CONT: Fathom Five National Marine Park (Ont.)
French (Toponymie; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Gestion environnementale)
parc marin national [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un des génériques utilisés par Parcs Canada dans ses toponymes.
CONT: parc marin national Fathom Five(Ont.)