English (Physical Geography (General); Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
salt plains [correct, plural]
OBS: Plains in Wood Buffalo National Park.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
plaines salées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Plaines dans le parc national Wood Buffalo.