English (Climatology)
Atlantic climate [correct]
CONT: The timber-line ... is naturally influenced by the exposure, and on the southern slopes is, rare exceptions, higher than the northern slopes; also the Atlantic climate, wet and foggy, with little seasonal changes, influences negatively.
French (Climatologie)
climat atlantique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La région schisteuse [...] ayant pour toile de fond le Parc Naturel Régional du Haut-Languedoc. [...] Entre 1000 et 1200 m, soumis au climat atlantique, frais et humide,
CONT: L’Aquitaine se caractérisant en effet par un climat Atlantique (doux et humide) [...]
CONT: Cette appellation, baignée par l’océan atlantique et les fleuves Guadalquivir et Gaudalete, jouit d’un climat méridional influencé par le climat atlantique (hivers et étés doux), humide et ensoleillé.
Spanish (Climatología)
clima atlántico [correct, masculine noun]