English (Parks and Botanical Gardens)
wilderness-oriented visitor [correct]; wilderness visitor [correct]
DEF: A person who comes to a park in order to experience the environment in its natural state.
OBS: Terms used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques)
visiteur de milieu sauvage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui fréquente un parc afin de jouir des ressources d’un milieu demeuré à l'état naturel.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.