English (Biogeography; Ecosystems)
shrubland [correct]
DEF: [An] area where vegetation is dominated by woody plants generally less than 3 meters (m) in height.
French (Biogéographie; Écosystèmes)
zone arbustive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le parc Cosmopolitan est un espace naturel qui se compose de forêts et de zones arbustives et qui sert d’habitat à de nombreuses espèces sauvages.