English (Government Contracts; Business and Administrative Documents)
directed contract [correct, noun]
CONT: A directed contract involves awarding a contract to a supplier without holding a competitive process. ... When entering into a directed contract, only one supplier is solicited at a time.
French (Marchés publics; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
marché prescrit [correct, masculine noun]; contrat prescrit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un marché prescrit consiste à attribuer un contrat à un fournisseur sans passer par un concours. [...] Lors de la passation d’un marché prescrit, un seul fournisseur est sollicité à la fois.