English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Bacterial Diseases)
penicillinase-producing [correct]
OBS: Penicillinase-producing Neisseria gonorrhoeae.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies bactériennes)
producteur de pénicillinase [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Neisseria gonorrhoeae producteur de pénicillinase.
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.