English (Medication)
oxacillin [correct]
CONT: Oxacillin is used to treat a wide variety of bacterial infections. It is a penicillin antibiotic. It works by stopping the growth of bacteria.
OBS: oxacillin: international nonproprietary name (INN) of the pharmaceutical substance.
French (Médicaments)
oxacilline [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pénicilline [...] semi-synthétique résistante à la pénicillinase [...]
OBS: oxacilline : dénomination commune internationale (DCI) de la substance pharmacologique.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
oxacilina [feminine noun]