English (The Heart)
allergic myocarditis [correct]
CONT: Allergic reactions [to Apo-Sulfatrim include]: Erythema multiforme, Stevens-Johnson syndrome, generalized skin eruptions, epidermal necrolysis, urticaria, serum sickness, pruritis, exfoliative dermatitis, anaphylactoid reactions, peri-orbital edema, conjunctival and scleral infection, photosensitization, arthralgia, and allergic myocarditis.
French (Cœur)
myocardite allergique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La survenue de ces myocardites allergiques après administration d’un sulfamide ou de pénicilline ou encore après injection d’un sérum notamment antitétanique, est controversée et souvent mal documentée.