English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
intracellular microbial protein
CONT: During the last decade, large-scale techniques for extraction of intracellular microbial protein have been developed but, at present, only a few intracellular microbial enzymes, e.g. glucose isomerase and penicillin acylase, are isolated on a large scale.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
protéine microbienne intracellulaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Au cours de la dernière décennie, on a mis au point des techniques à grande échelle pour l'extraction de protéines microbiennes intracellulaires, mais on ne peut actuellement isoler en grande quantité qu'un petit nombre d’enzymes microbiennes intracellulaires comme la glucose isomérase et la pénicilline acylase.