English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
mezlocillin [correct]; mezlocilline [correct]
OBS: Semisynthetic ampicillin-derived acylureido penicillin. It has been proposed for infections with certain anaerobes and may be useful in inner ear, bile, and CNS [central nervous system] infections.
OBS: Chemical formula: C21H25N5O8S2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
mezlocilline [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Acyluréido pénicilline semi-synthétique dérivée de l'ampicilline. Proposée pour les infections à certains anaérobies ;peut être utile dans les infections de l'oreille interne, de la bile et du SNC [système nerveux central].
OBS: Formule chimique : C21H25N5O8S2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
mezlocillina [feminine noun]