English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Pharmacodynamics)
penicillin-fast [correct]
DEF: resistant to the action of penicillin; said of certain strains of bacteria.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Pharmacodynamie)
pénicillinorésistant [correct, adjective]; pénicillino-résistant [correct, adjective]
OBS: Se dit d’un microorganisme ou d’un organisme résistant à la pénicilline.