English (Pharmacy; Biochemistry)
penicillin acylase
CONT: [One current] use of immobilized enzymes [is] ... conversion of benzylpenicillin by penicillin acylase to G-aminopenicillanic acid, a precursor of a range of penicillins
French (Pharmacie; Biochimie)
pénicilline acylase [feminine noun]
CONT: [Une] utilisation d’enzymes immobilisées dans l'industrie [est] [...] la conversion de la benzlpénicilline en acide amine-G-pénicillanique, qui est un précurseur de différentes pénicillines, au moyen de la pénicilline acylase