English (Penal Administration)
day parole eligibility date
OBS: ... "day parole" means the authority granted to an offender by the Board or a provincial parole board to be at large during the offender's term of imprisonment in order to prepare the offender for full parole or statutory release, the conditions of which require the offender to return to a penitentiary, a community-based residential facility or a provincial correctional facility each night, unless otherwise authorized in writing.... (Corrections and Conditional Release Act, adopted on May fourteen, 1992).
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
date d'admissibilité à la semi-liberté [feminine noun]; date d'admissibilité à la libération conditionnelle de jour [feminine noun]
OBS: «semi-liberté» : Régime de libération conditionnelle limitée accordé pendant la période d’emprisonnement d’un délinquant sous l'autorité de la Commission ou d’une commission provinciale en vue de le préparer à la libération conditionnelle totale ou à la libération d’office et dans le cadre duquel le délinquant réintègre l'établissement résidentiel communautaire, le pénitencier ou l'établissement correctionnel provincial chaque soir, à moins d’autorisation écrite contraire.(Loi sur le système correctionnel et la mise en liberté sous condition, adoptée le 14 mai 1992).
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
fecha de admisibilidad a la semilibertad [proposal, feminine noun]