English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
Big Inch [correct]
DEF: A twenty-four inch pipeline built during Wold War II which transported crude oil from Longview, Texas, to Pheonixville, Pennsylvania ...
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
Big Inch [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] pipeline de brut construit pendant la deuxième guerre mondiale entre le Texas et la Pennsylvanie.