English (Trade Names; Security Devices)
Streamer™ [correct, trademark]
DEF: Liquid (CS) chemical irritating agent projector [in aerosol].
OBS: Streamer™: A trademark of Federal Laboratories, Inc., of Pennsylvania.
French (Appellations commerciales; Dispositifs de sécurité)
Streamer [correct, trademark, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Boîte contenant un gaz irritant sous forme d’aérosol.
OBS: StreamerMC : Marque de commerce de la société Federal Laboratories, Inc., de Pennsylvanie.