English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Pennsylvania smartweed [correct]; Pennsylvania knotweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
OBS: Pennsylvania smartweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: Polygonum pensylvanicum (Linné); Persicaria pensylvanica (Linné) Small.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée de Pennsylvanie [correct, feminine noun]; persicaire glanduleuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Polygonaceae.
OBS: renouée de Pennsylvanie : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada(2003).
OBS: Polygonum pensylvanicum (Linné); Persicaria pensylvanica (Linné) Small.