English (Psychology (General); Computers and Calculators)
digital amnesia [correct]
CONT: The phrase "digital amnesia" means the experience of forgetting information that you believe a digital device, like a computer or smartphone, will store and remember for you.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
amnésie numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'expression «amnésie numérique» désigne le fait d’oublier des informations que l'on pense qu'un appareil numérique, comme un ordinateur ou un téléphone intelligent, a stockées et mémorisées pour nous.