English (Social Psychology)
acceptance of others [correct]
CONT: I am thinking of the values of liberty, equality, solidarity, sharing, tolerance, acceptance of others, and the pursuit of prosperity for all. These are the goals that, as human beings, we should all pursue beyond our differences.
French (Psychologie sociale)
acceptation des autres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Je pense aux valeurs de liberté, d’égalité, de solidarité, de partage, de tolérance, d’acception des autres, de recherche de la prospérité pour tous. Voilà ce que nous devons tous rechercher, en tant qu'êtres humains, au-delà de ce qui nous distingue.