English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
regulatory negotiation [correct]; reg-neg [correct]
CONT: Regulatory negotiation ... is a way of drafting regulations that involves all key interests in a consensual negotiation process aimed at producing a broader level of acceptance about the nature of the regulations.
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation de réglementation [correct, feminine noun]; négociation en matière de réglementation [correct, feminine noun]; négociation réglementaire [avoid, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: négociation réglementaire :[…] si l'on emploie le terme «négociation réglementaire», on pense que la négociation est autorisée par un règlement ou bien qu'elle est conforme à un règlement. Ce n’ est pas le sens recherché. On veut nommer une négociation qui porte sur la rédaction de projet de réglementation.