English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cognitive Psychology; Clinical Psychology)
incoherence [correct]
DEF: Speech or thinking that is essentially incomprehensible to others because words or phrases are joined together without a logical or meaningful connection [within clauses].
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Psychologie cognitive; Psychologie clinique)
incohérence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discours ou pensée qui est, pour l'essentiel, incompréhensible pour autrui en raison d’un manque de lien logique compréhensible entre les mots ou les [expressions au sein des phrases].