English (Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Criminology)
Carlson Psychological Survey [correct]; CPS [correct]
DEF: An instrument [designed] for the assessment and classification of criminal offenders, persons charged with crimes, and others who have come to the attention of the criminal justice or social welfare systems.
French (Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Criminologie)
Carlson Psychological Survey [masculine noun]; outils d'évaluation psychologique Carlson [proposal, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Instrument de classification de criminels et de personnes ayant eu affaire à la justice [qui] mesure les distorsions de pensée, les tendances antisociales, lʻautodépréciation, l'abus de drogue et d’alcool [...]
OBS: Le contenu de ce questionnaire a été traduit, mais non le titre.