English (Sociology)
androcentrism [correct]
DEF: An ideological focus on males and men, and issues affecting them, possibly to the detriment of non-males.
French (Sociologie)
androcentrisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Mode] de pensée centré sur les individus de sexe masculin.