English (Mathematics; Computer Mathematics)
algorithmic thinking [correct]
CONT: [The authors'] definition of algorithmic thinking goes beyond just the implementation of a procedure, or even the explanation of why a procedure works as it does. It involves planning and designing the steps, and having an overall sense of what the algorithm can do, as well as having the details in place to successfully implement the algorithm.
French (Mathématiques; Mathématiques informatiques)
pensée algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'activité mathématique étant centrée sur la résolution de problèmes, la pensée algorithmique, en tant que pensée mathématique parmi d’autres, serait une approche particulière des problèmes mathématiques […]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Matemáticas para computación)
pensamiento algorítmico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El pensamiento algorítmico es la capacidad para realizar el proceso de abstracción, modelización de un problema, deducciones lógicas y síntesis de la solución que conduzca a escribir el algoritmo correcto [...]