English (Psychology of Communication; Clinical Psychology)
reformulation [correct]; restatement [correct]
CONT: The reformulation is an empathic retelling of the client's story and ends with a description of the agreed target problems ...
French (Psychologie de la communication; Psychologie clinique)
reformulation [correct]
DEF: [Technique de communication qui] sert à renvoyer à celui qui parle l'essentiel de ce qu'il vient dire en étant fidèle à sa pensée.