English (Psychoses; Symptoms (Medicine); Clinical Psychology)
psychotic feature [correct]
DEF: psychotic features: Features characterized by delusions, hallucinations, and formal thought disorder.
French (Psychoses; Symptômes (Médecine); Psychologie clinique)
caractéristique psychotique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: caractéristiques psychotiques : Caractéristiques marquées par des idées délirantes, des hallucinations et un trouble du cours de la pensée.