English (Transport of Wood; Forestry Operations)
gravity rollers [correct, plural]; gravity rolls [correct, plural]
DEF: Roll(er)s forming a track along which timber can move by gravity in mills.
French (Transport du bois; Exploitation forestière)
rouleaux libres [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Rouleaux placés en travers d’un chemin de traînage en pente, ou d’un convoyeur dans une usine, sur lesquels le bois ou tout autre matériel avance, entraîné par son propre poids.
Spanish (Transporte de la madera; Explotación forestal)
rodillos de gravedad [masculine noun, plural]