English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
marginal plateau [correct]
DEF: A relatively flat shelf adjacent to a continent and similar topographically to, but deeper than, a continental shelf.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
plateau marginal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Palier qui rompt la pente continentale entre deux contremarches différemment inclinées.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
plataforma marginal [feminine noun]