English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
backslope [correct]; back slope [correct]
DEF: In geology, the less-sloping side of a ridge.
OBS: Contrasted with escarpment, the steeper slope.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
revers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Versant à pente plus douce d’une crête.
OBS: C’est l’opposé de l’escarpement qui est le versant le plus raide.
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
ladera de menor pendiente [feminine noun]