English (Taxation)
corporate source deduction [correct]
CONT: Pilot projects are underway in Transport Canada and Revenue Canada on the use of point of sale terminals and in Revenue Canada on collecting corporate source deductions, income tax and other taxes.
French (Fiscalité)
retenue à la source des entreprises [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des projets pilotes sont en cours à Transports Canada et Revenu Canada avec des terminaux de vente, et à Revenu Canada pour la perception des retenues à la source des entreprises, de l'impôt sur le revenu et d’autres taxes.