English (Clinical Psychology)
lens model [correct]; Brunswik lens model [correct]
CONT: Brunswik's theory, well known by its central "lens model", is a probabilistic functionalism. The lens model, which explicates the various relationships between and among distal, proximal and central variables, has been modified several time ... for studying the "interaction between the objective situation and a person's construction of the situation".
French (Psychologie clinique)
modèle lentille de Brunswik [proposal, masculine noun]; modèle probabiliste de Brunswik [proposal, masculine noun]; modèle de perception de Brunswik [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Modèles probabilistes de la perception : E. Brunswik : Incertitude du milieu :(Dans) le système sujet-environnement, les indices dont nous disposons ne nous donnent que des probabilités, jamais des certitudes.