English (Industrial and Economic Psychology; Labour Disputes; Public Administration (General))
harassment prevention activity [correct]
DEF: [In the public service of Canada, an] activity that aims to reduce the potential for harassment, or perceptions of harassment in the workplace.
CONT: One of the most important responsibilities of managers is to organize harassment prevention activities. These activities should aim at reducing the potential for disrespect, harassment, or perceptions of harassment in the workplace.
French (Psychologie industrielle et économique; Conflits du travail; Administration publique (Généralités))
activité liée à la prévention de harcèlement [correct, feminine noun]; activité en matière de prévention de harcèlement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Dans la fonction publique du Canada, ] activité qui vise à réduire la possibilité ou la perception de harcèlement dans le milieu de travail.
CONT: Une des plus importantes responsabilités des gestionnaires est d’organiser des activités en matière de prévention de harcèlement. Ces activités doivent viser à réduire la possibilité de l’apparition de comportements irrespectueux, de harcèlement ou des perceptions de harcèlement en milieu de travail.
Spanish (Psicología económica e industrial; Conflictos del trabajo; Administración pública (Generalidades))
actividad para la prevención del acoso [correct, feminine noun]; actividad para la prevención del hostigamiento [proposal, feminine noun]