English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics; Psychology (General))
psycholinguistics [correct]; linguistic psychology [correct]
DEF: A sub-discipline of linguistics dealing with the psychological mechanisms underlying language acquisition, language processing, and language use.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique; Psychologie (Généralités))
psycholinguistique [correct, feminine noun]; psycho-linguistique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des processus de langage au point de vue psychologique.
OBS: La psycho-linguistique s’intéresse aux rapports entre la structure de la langue(ou, plus précisément, entre la structure de l'énoncé) et les processus psychologiques de la parole, et la perception de celle-ci.
Spanish (Psicolingüística, sociolingüística y etnolingüística; Psicología (Generalidades))
psicolingüística [correct, feminine noun]