English (Offences and crimes; Government Accounting)
peculation [correct]
DEF: The appropriation of public money or property by one in an official position.
French (Infractions et crimes; Comptabilité publique)
concussion [correct, feminine noun]; péculat [correct, masculine noun, archaic]
DEF: Perception illicite par un agent public de sommes qu'il sait ne pas être dues.
OBS: concussion : On rapproche la concussion de l’abus de confiance, de l’exaction, du détournement et de la malversation.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Contabilidad pública)
malversación [correct, feminine noun]