English (Clinical Psychology; Sociology of the Family)
parental stress [correct]
CONT: Parental stress is a distinct type of stress that arises when a parent's perception of the demands of parenting outstrips his or her resources.
French (Psychologie clinique; Sociologie de la famille)
stress parental [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Plusieurs auteurs définissent le stress parental comme un sentiment du parent en réponse à sa perception d’un manque de ressources personnelles ou sociales par rapport aux exigences ou aux demandes associées à son rôle parental [...]