English (Psychoses)
hallucination [correct]
DEF: A false sensory perception not associated to real external stimuli.
OBS: The person may or may not have insight into the non-veridical nature of the hallucination.
French (Psychoses)
hallucination [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Perception sensorielle pathologique en l'absence de stimuli externes réels.
OBS: Le sujet peut ou non être conscient du fait qu’il a une hallucination.
Spanish (Psicosis)
alucinación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sensación subjetiva que no va precedida de impresión en los sentidos.