English (Human Behaviour)
self-perception theory [correct]
DEF: The theory that people infer their own attitudes from knowledge of their behavior.
French (Comportement humain)
théorie de la perception de soi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: perception de soi : Interprétation, par l'individu, de ce qu'il croit de lui-même, de ses attitudes, de ses comportements, de ses sentiments, etc.