English (Special Education; Educational Psychology)
tactile perception [correct]; tactual perception [correct]; tactile awareness [correct]
DEF: The capacity of the organism to gain information from cutaneous contact through active or passive touching.
French (Éducation spéciale; Psychologie scolaire)
perception tactile [feminine noun]
CONT: On rencontre aussi des anomalies de la perception tactile, ou, surtout, visuelle(confusion "figure-fond", saisie des détails empêchant celle des ensembles).