English (Applications of Automation; Agriculture - General)
agricultural robotics [correct, noun]
CONT: The context of the adoption of agricultural robotics is a long history of innovation by farmers, blacksmiths, engineers and scientists with the goal of producing more food with less human effort ... In most cases, this innovation historically was driven by two forces: (1) the earth's resources are fixed, but the growing human population required more food and (2) developments in other human activities provided ideas and innovations that could be adapted for agricultural use.
French (Automatisation et applications; Agriculture - Généralités)
robotique agricole [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Accompagnant la révolution numérique de l'agriculture, la robotique agricole connaît un nouvel essor, comme en témoignent les récents progrès réalisés sur l'autonomie des robots, la reconnaissance d’images, la perception visuelle de l'environnement et la géolocalisation. Ces avancées offrent aujourd’hui de nouvelles perspectives, notamment pour accompagner les pratiques prônées dans le domaine de l'agroécologie.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Agricultura - Generalidades)
robótica agrícola [correct, feminine noun]