English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
drawing test [correct]; copying test [correct]
CONT: A few tests at the earliest age levels involve the manipulation of objects and a certain amount of eyehand coordination. ... In this category may ... be placed the drawing tests which require the child to copy a circle, a square, or a diamond.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test de copies de figures [correct, masculine noun]; épreuve de copie [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve de copies [correct, feminine noun]; test de dessin [masculine noun]
DEF: Test destiné à évaluer la perception visuelle d’un sujet en observant la façon, dont il reproduit un dessin.